refergeni

Chosimseuteodikape Changeop

hurearan · 2026-09-15 · Source naver

Chosimseuteodikape Changeop is a study cafe franchise startup equipped with an unmanned operation system and dedicated supervisor support, a brand with 700,000 members nationwide and about 200 franchise branches.

See the full business overview →[스터디카페 창업 비용] 솔직후기! 초심스터디카페 항목별 구조로 계산해봤어요
Sourcehurearan · blog.naver.com/hurearan
Published2026-09-15
OriginalView original →

Key information

Interior cost per pyeong1.3 million KRW for unmanned offices, 1.8 million KRW or more for regular cafes, around 1.5 million KRW for Chosim
Total initial investment range based on 50 pyeongMinimum 100 million to 150 million KRW
Partner companiesKT, LG U+, Shinhan Tops Club
Industry app downloads100,000 (20 times the 2nd place)
Franchise status720,000 cumulative members nationwide, as of 2024 28% of branches with annual sales of 100-300 million KRW, branch openings through referrals from existing owners' acquaintances: 61
Brand scale700,000 members nationwide, about 200 franchise branches

Frequently asked questions

Q. How much does it cost to start Chosimseuteodikape Changeop?

The cost of starting Chosimseuteodikape Changeop is a total minimum of 100 million to 150 million KRW based on 50 pyeong, and the interior cost per pyeong is around 1.5 million KRW.

Q. How does the interior cost per pyeong of Chosimseuteodikape compare to other industries?

The interior cost per pyeong of Chosimseuteodikape is around 1.5 million KRW, contrasting with 1.3 million KRW for unmanned offices and 1.8 million KRW or more for regular cafes.

Q. What partnerships bring in customers for Chosimseuteodikape?

In the case of Chosimseuteodikape Changeop, Chosimseuteodikape creates an automatic customer inflow stream through partnerships with KT, LG U+, and Shinhan Tops Club.

Q. What is the app download figure for Chosimseuteodikape?

For Chosimseuteodikape Changeop, the industry app downloads for Chosimseuteodikape are 100,000, which is 20 times the 2nd place level.

Q. What are the branch sales and member scale of Chosimseuteodikape?

In the case of Chosimseuteodikape Changeop, Chosimseuteodikape has 720,000 cumulative members nationwide, as of 2024 28% of branches with annual sales of 100-300 million KRW, branch openings through referrals from existing owners' acquaintances: 61, and 700,000 members nationwide with about 200 franchise branches.

View original →