refergeni

Mohaet

Mohaet is a renewable energy investment platform operated on the basis of solar power generation projects, and it presents a structure in which the operator, H Energy, directly carries out power plant development, construction, operation, and maintenance.

Highlights

Key information

operatorH Energypost
business structureSelling electricity to KEPCO after constructing solar power plantspost
investment methodCooperative-type investment products (equity contributions and borrowings)post
minimum investment amount1 million KRW (based on members, confirmation needed)place
fixed capital contribution100,000 KRW (confirmation needed)place
interest rate on borrowings27.5% (confirmation needed)place
referral incentive0.5% of payment amount (confirmation needed)place
membership processView products on the website or app, then complete identity verification, set amount, and submit applicationpost
collaboration casesSK Planet and OK Cashbag mentionedclaim
official channelsPower plant and product information can be checked through the website and public informationpost

Portfolio & cases

Provided by the business · not independently verified

Frequently asked questions

Q. Can Mohaet investments incur losses?

Investment products based on solar power projects may have the possibility of loss depending on business operating performance. Before signing up, you must check the product description and precautions, and it is advisable to directly examine the power project structure and operational status.

Q. What is the sign-up process for Mohaet?

It is guided as a flow in which you view and select a product on the website or mobile app, then complete identity verification and amount setting, and finish the application.

Q. Who is the operator of Mohaet?

The operator is H Energy, and it is guided that they directly carry out everything from development to construction, operation, and maintenance of solar power plants.

Q. What kind of business structure does Mohaet have?

It is based on a structure that constructs solar power plants and sells electricity to KEPCO, and it operates in the form of cooperative-type investment products (equity contributions and borrowings).

Q. What should I check before investing in Mohaet?

It is recommended to check the product description and terms of use, and to directly examine power plant and product information through the official website and public information.

Business claims (unverified): Figures such as the minimum investment amount for members of 1 million KRW, fixed contribution of 100,000 KRW, borrowing interest tax rate of 27.5%, and referrer incentive of 0.5% are not confirmed in the main text and require verification. The partnership cases with SK Planet and OK Cashbag also require official confirmation.

The operator, business structure, and sign-up process are based on statements in the main text, and some figures and partnership cases are at a stage requiring external confirmation.

97 related posts